adccworlds

ADCC Mundial 2017

El próximo 23 y 24 de Septiembre (2017) se celebrará el ADCC Mundial en Espoo (Finlandia) en el Metro Areena. Os dejamos la lista de competidores calificados para el mundial:

Men -66kg

2015 champion: Rubens ‘Cobrinha’ Charles
1st Asia & Oceania Trials Winner: Uranov Zhakshylyk (Kyrgyzstan)
1st European Trials Winner: Janusz Andrejczuk (Poland)
1st North American Trials Winner: Justin Rader (USA)
1st South American Trials Winner: Pablo Mantovani (Brazil)
2nd South American Trials Winner: Paulo Miyao (Brazil)
2nd Asia & Oceania Winner: Yuta Shimada (Japan)
2nd North American Trials Winner: Ethan Crelinsten (Canada)
2nd European Trials Winner: Kuba Witkowski (Poland)

Men -77kg

2015 champion: Davi Ramos
1st Asia & Oceania Trials Winner: Lachlan Giles (Australia)
1st European Trials Winner: Tero Pyylampi (Finland)
1st North American Trials Winner: Mansher Singh Khera (USA)
1st South American Trials Winner: Felipe Cesar (Brazil)
2nd South American Trials Winner: Marcelo “Lapela” Mafra (Brazil)
2nd Asia & Oceania Winner: Osmanzhan Kassimov (Kazakstan)
2nd North American Trials Winner: Vagner Rocha (USA)
2nd European Trials Winner: Oliver Taza (Lebanon)

Men -88kg

2015 champion: Yuri Simoes
1st Asia & Oceania Trials Winner: Craig Jones (Australia)
1st European Trials Winner: Jesse Urholin (Finland)
1st North American Trials Winner: James Brasco (USA)
1st South American Trials Winner: Murilo Santana (Brazil)
2nd South American Trials Winner: Kaynan Casemiro (Brazil)
2nd Asia & Oceania Winner: Kit Dale (Australia)
2nd North American Trials Winner: John Salter (USA)
2nd European Trials Winner: Piotr Marcin Frechowicz (Poland)

Men -99kg

2015 champion: Rodolfo Vieira
1st Asia & Oceania Trials Winner: Roman Dolidze (Georgia)
1st European Trials Winner: Kamil Uminski (Poland)
1st North American Trials Winner: Eliot Kelly (USA)
1st South American Trials Winner: Mahamed Aly (Brazil)
2nd South American Trials Winner: Diego Salomao Ribeiro (Brazil)
2nd Asia & Oceania Winner: Yukiyasu Ozawa (Japan)
2nd North American Trials Winner: Paul Ardila (USA)
2nd European Trials Winner: Abdurakhman Bilarov (Russia)

Men +99kg

2015 champion: Orlando Sanchez
1st Asia & Oceania Trials Winner: Sulimanov Mokhmad (Kazakhstan)
1st European Trials Winner: Khamzat Stambulov (Russia)
1st North American Trials Winner: Tom DeBlass (USA)
1st South American Trials Winner: Luiz Panza (Brazil)
2nd South American Trials Winner: Victor Honório (Brazil)
2nd Asia & Oceania Winner: Hideki Sekine (Japan)
2nd North American Trials Winner: Casey Hellenberg (USA)
2nd European Trials Winner: Abdulaev Ruslan (Russia)


Women -60kg

2015 champion: Mackenzie Dern
South American Trials Winner: Bianca Basílio (Brazil)
Asia & Oceania Winner: Rikako Yuasa (Japan)
North American Trials Winner: Elizabeth Clay (USA)
European Trials Winner: Ffion Davies (United Kingdom)

Women +60kg

2015 champion: Ana Laura Cordeiro
South American Trials Winner: Talita ‘Treta’ Nogueira (Brazil)
North American Trials Winner: Tara White (USA)
European Trials Winner: Samantha Cook (United Kingdom)